Saturday, May 02, 2009

2008 new formosa dinner

I realise this blog hasn't been updated for quite some time now, so i'll just put in some old pictures for everyone's entertainment.

venue: new formosa restaurant ss2
date:1st half of 2008,before I left for KT

reminds me of familial polyposis coli, this is minced meat in some salty nanking sauce with toasted bread btw
deep fried buttered eal with curry leaves
bamboo rice
some sour tofu soup that had no tofu, and the waitress had the sour face to match the soup haha

Caramel drenched yams coated with sesame seeds after being dunked in ice cold water

We're smiling tho the food is so-so, the company's great

now this is what we call good food.yum!=) look at the glistening peanut broth..

Wednesday, August 06, 2008

LOVE 蕭敬騰


Helllllo everybody~!
How's everyone one? Officially first semester of level one had ended *yoohoo*, the only subject that I am a little bit worried is Communication & the only subject that I am SUPER worried is ACCOUNTING! The level of frustration when you couldnt balance the damn accounts was killing me.
Damn I hope I will score well for this semester.

Dragon -how's your Bahasa Melayu now? Dah ada improvement tak? lol... jangan apa patah, itu patah pun tak tau cakap lol

Monkey - how was your exam/assignment?

Hope everything's going well.

Take care guys... I am going hibernation lol...! One month break!

Friday, July 04, 2008

new formosa dinner

pai seh.hiatus in blogging as busy packing.will post soon as soon as i get intrnet there...i'll put a few pix in facebook,the rest will come later..

Wednesday, July 02, 2008

Taiwan Food

Ahli-ahli yang bijaksana,

Gathering pada hari yang mulia tersebut sangat enjoyable! Dengan waitresses punya jing-dian expression and our 'extraordinary' mince pork-man tau.
Thanks to our beloved Gao-Ju who will be leaving for Terengganu (I got it correct this time ^^) for that 'lovely' recommandation.
Hopefully we will have chance to go again in this coming Chinese New Year for the Yu-Zhu.

PS:// Mana photo la....

Wednesday, January 30, 2008

Message from Gao Ju

Wahai ahli ahli yang bijaksana, patutka gathering kita yg agung diadakan pd hari yg mulia iatu 2 or 3 or 9 feb? But Mou exam after hols so she wants before cny.

Wednesday, October 17, 2007

Want to Lose Weight? Don't Go Shabu Shabu XD

14/10/2007 at Shabu Shabu, Puchong.... sorry eh lao mao zi...haha

Friday, July 27, 2007

ah yuen's dai hei yat zi

here's a post dedicated to shuni aka yam yuen who reaches the big 2-0 this year.many happy returns and may all your wishes come true! Sun sun lei lei,peng peng on on XD